California›Schools›Reagan Elementary

Reagan Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten818
ST-Verhältnis24.6:1
FRL38%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
818
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
38%-27.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
24.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Reagan Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 818 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
24.6:1 — larger classes than typical

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
SchultypRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–6
Der Bezirk Clovis Unified
County6019
Stadt Stadt Clovis
ZIP93619
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060903011587
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment818
White26.5%
Hispanic / Latino39.0%
Black / African American5.0%
Asian23.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
26.5%
Hispanic
39.0%
Black
5.0%
Asian
23.1%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %38%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)