California›Schools›Stellar Charter

Stellar Charter

PublicRegular憲章はグレードは 0–12
Redding, California · Redding Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは273
ST比率は19.5:1
FRL42%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
273
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
42%-23.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Stellar Charter is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 273 students. It is part of the Redding Elementary district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルOther
Grade Span0–12
区 区Redding Elementary
County6089
都市Redding
ZIP96001
チャータースクールです.Yes
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)33.3%
NCES School ID063204014118
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment273
White75.5%
Hispanic / Latino11.4%
Black / African American0.4%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.5%
Hispanic
11.4%
Black
0.4%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
9.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %42%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)