California›Schools›Red Bank Elementary

Red Bank Elementary

PublicRegularÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́788
ST ratio 22.9:1
FRL34%
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
788
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
34%-31.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Red Bank Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 788 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.9:1 — larger classes than typical

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iweRegular
Ipele ipelePrimary
Grade Span0–6
Agbegbe Agbegbe Clovis Unified
County6019
Ìlú Ìlú Clovis
ZIP93611
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)98%
NCES School ID060903009762
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment788
White34.0%
Hispanic / Latino35.7%
Black / African American3.9%
Asian20.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races6.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.0%
Hispanic
35.7%
Black
3.9%
Asian
20.1%
Two+
6.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %34%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)