Missouriβ€ΊSchoolsβ€ΊWINDSOR INTERMEDIATE

WINDSOR INTERMEDIATE

PublicGrades 3–5
IMPERIAL, Missouri Β· WINDSOR C-1
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students626
Student:Teacher14.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch35%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
626
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
35%-20.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WINDSOR INTERMEDIATE is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in IMPERIAL, Missouri. The school enrolls 626 students. It is part of the WINDSOR C-1 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeβ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span3–5
DistrictWINDSOR C-1
County29099
CityIMPERIAL
ZIP63052
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID293210002250

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment626
White88.2%
Hispanic / Latino5.0%
Black / African American1.8%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
88.2%
Hispanic
5.0%
Black
1.8%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
4.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)