Missouriโ€บSchoolsโ€บCAMBRIDGE ELEM.

CAMBRIDGE ELEM.

PublicGrades 0โ€“4
BELTON, Missouri ยท BELTON 124
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students501
Student:Teacher16.1:1
Free/Reduced Lunch62%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
501
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
62%+7.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0โ€“4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CAMBRIDGE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0โ€“4 in BELTON, Missouri. The school enrolls 501 students. It is part of the BELTON 124 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0โ€“4
DistrictBELTON 124
County29037
CityBELTON
ZIP64012
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID290462000051

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment501
White58.1%
Hispanic / Latino18.0%
Black / African American13.2%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races10.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
58.1%
Hispanic
18.0%
Black
13.2%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
10.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)