Missouriโ€บSchoolsโ€บMCINTIRE ELEM.

MCINTIRE ELEM.

PublicGrades 0โ€“5
FULTON, Missouri ยท FULTON 58
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students321
Student:Teacher12.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch59%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
321
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
59%+3.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0โ€“5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MCINTIRE ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0โ€“5 in FULTON, Missouri. The school enrolls 321 students. It is part of the FULTON 58 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking โ€” different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average โ‰ˆ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Typeโ€”
LevelElementary
Grade Span0โ€“5
DistrictFULTON 58
County29027
CityFULTON
ZIP65251
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291255000522

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment321
White64.2%
Hispanic / Latino4.7%
Black / African American13.7%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races16.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.2%
Hispanic
4.7%
Black
13.7%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
16.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)