Missouri›Schools›MEADOWS ELEM.

MEADOWS ELEM.

PublicGrades 0–5
ST LOUIS, Missouri · RIVERVIEW GARDENS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students321
Student:Teacher16.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch67%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
321
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
67%+12.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MEADOWS ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ST LOUIS, Missouri. The school enrolls 321 students. It is part of the RIVERVIEW GARDENS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictRIVERVIEW GARDENS
County29189
CityST LOUIS
ZIP63136
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID292667001584

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment321
White0.9%
Hispanic / Latino2.5%
Black / African American95.3%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
0.9%
Hispanic
2.5%
Black
95.3%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)