California›Schools›Enterprise Alternative

Enterprise Alternative

PublicAlternative/otherGrādījumi 0–12
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti50
ST attiecība9.8:1
FRL54%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
50
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
54%-11.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Enterprise Alternative is a public other serving grades 0–12 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 50 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Alternative/other
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Other
Grade Span0–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Clovis Unified
County6019
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Clovis
ZIP93611
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)18.2%
NCES School ID060903009760
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment50
White32.0%
Hispanic / Latino44.0%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian12.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
32.0%
Hispanic
44.0%
Black
2.0%
Asian
12.0%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %54%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)