California›Schools›Olive Elementary

Olive Elementary

PublicRegularStopnień 0–6
Orange, California · Orange Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 319
ST stosunek 21.4:1
FRL75%
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
319
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Olive Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Orange, California. The school enrolls 319 students. It is part of the Orange Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkołyRegular
Poziom Primary
Grade Span0–6
Okręg Orange Unified
County6059
Miasto CityOrange
ZIP92865
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID062865008245
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment319
White17.6%
Hispanic / Latino71.2%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian4.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races5.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.6%
Hispanic
71.2%
Black
0.3%
Asian
4.7%
Two+
5.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)