Missouri›Schools›WEBSTER PRIMARY CTR.

WEBSTER PRIMARY CTR.

PublicGrades 1–2
WEBB CITY, Missouri · WEBB CITY R-VII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students356
Student:Teacher14.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch62%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
356
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
62%+7.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
1–2
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WEBSTER PRIMARY CTR. is a public elementary serving grades 1–2 in WEBB CITY, Missouri. The school enrolls 356 students. It is part of the WEBB CITY R-VII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span1–2
DistrictWEBB CITY R-VII
County29097
CityWEBB CITY
ZIP64870
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID293150002189

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment356
White71.3%
Hispanic / Latino11.8%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.5%
Two or More Races11.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
71.3%
Hispanic
11.8%
Black
1.7%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
11.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)